Skip to content
Login
Register
Release Exoria74-RebornPlayers online 0Server save DailyBrowse the library →
Party adventures

Dungeons: four ways into the same map

Normal, Enhanced, Boss Hunt and Mythic requirements, difficulty progression, seven maps and shared completion rewards.

Reborn rules reference · Reviewed 18 October 2026

Choose your run

Speak to Grizzly Adams: say hi, then dungeon to open Dungeons Finder.

  1. Ask Grizzly Adams for a dungeon while speaking to him.
  2. Select a map, then Normal, Enhanced, Boss Hunt or Mythic.
  3. Select one of six difficulty tiers. Unlocks, queues and leaderboards are separate for each type.
  4. Read the selected run’s level, party, entry fee and reward preview. Assemble an eligible party and join its queue.
  5. Complete the objectives shown in the run, then defeat the final boss before time runs out.

The four dungeon types

TypePlayersEnemiesTime limit
Normal1–8Original monster spawns20 minutes
Enhanced1–8Same themed roster; 1.6× health / 1.2× damage20 minutes
Boss Hunt3–8Three placed bosses before the final boss; 8× boss health / 1.75× damage30 minutes
Mythic3–8Enhanced monsters and bosses; clear every encounter30 minutes

Mythic regular monsters have 3× health and 1.7× damage; placed and final bosses have 12× health and 2.125× damage. These type multipliers stack with the selected difficulty. An entry-level Mythic is already a different challenge from Normal.

Map and type level requirements

MapNormalEnhancedBoss HuntMythic
Minotaur Hideout40506080
Demonyard80100120160
Mountain Stronghold120150180240
Verdant Warrens607590120
Ashen Burrows100125150200
Ember Citadel120150180240
Infernal Foundry180225270360
Demodras guarding the fiery halls of Ember Citadel
Ember Citadel is one of four additional dungeon maps. Dungeon illustration; click to enlarge.

Objectives and rewards

Boss Hunt requires its three placed encounters before the final boss. Mythic requires all regular monsters and placed bosses. On the four additional maps, Normal and Enhanced require 80% of the creatures before the boss objective; the boss types require 100%.

Completion loot is shared in the final boss corpse and scales with runner count. Agree how to split it before entering. Material quantities and chances improve by type; the original advanced dungeon registrations scale materials by 1.5×, 2.5× and 4×, with an additional difficulty bonus. Equipment tiers and premium-point-item chances do not automatically rise with those multipliers.

The four new maps have their own reward registrations and a base entry fee of 500 gold × the map’s Normal level. Do not assume every map shares the same loot table. The Finder displays the selected registration’s base quantities and chances; difficulty scaling may add to advanced completion materials.

Equipment worth hunting

Verdant Warrens, Ashen Burrows, Ember Citadel and Infernal Foundry award equipment at tiers 1, 2, 3 and 4 respectively. Each final-boss equipment entry has a 3%, 4%, 5% or 6% chance in Normal, Enhanced, Boss Hunt or Mythic. Equipment uses the standard dungeon reward quantity scaling with runner count and is shared in the final boss corpse. Instance monsters have a 0.25% chance to drop one rare piece from their map pool.

Challenges for every dungeon type

Every map and type has ten separate challenges. Their points are awarded once per character, to each runner present when the final boss is defeated. Finishing a harder tier also satisfies its lower completion tiers. Progress is separate between Normal, Enhanced, Boss Hunt and Mythic.

  • Conqueror I–VI: finish difficulty tiers 1–6 or higher; 5, 10, 15, 20, 25 and 30 points.
  • Swift Victory: tier 2 or higher within 85% of the run limit; 10 points.
  • Relentless Assault: tier 4 or higher within 65% of the run limit; 20 points.
  • Against the Clock: tier 6 within 50% of the run limit; 30 points.
  • Leave None Standing: tier 4 or higher, every encounter cleared and the final boss defeated; 15 points.

The selected dungeon displays its exact time targets. Loot the final boss promptly: surviving runners return to their temple after 30 seconds.

Prepare as a team

Bring sustain, positioning and damage, not just the minimum headcount. Choose a difficulty you can finish within the time limit before moving up. A higher reward multiplier does not guarantee profit after entry fees and supplies. If you cannot enter, recheck the selected type’s level requirement, party size and difficulty unlock; selecting another type changes those requirements.

The four additional maps

Verdant Warrens dungeon illustration
Verdant Warrens · Normal entry level 60. Dungeon illustration; click to enlarge.
Ember Citadel dungeon illustration
Ember Citadel · Normal entry level 120. Dungeon illustration; click to enlarge.
Ashen Burrows dungeon illustration
Ashen Burrows · Normal entry level 100. Dungeon illustration; click to enlarge.
Infernal Foundry dungeon illustration
Infernal Foundry · Normal entry level 180. Dungeon illustration; click to enlarge.